Is H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT COUSCOUS (WHOLE WHEAT DURUM SEMOLINA), NATURAL VEGAN CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OILS [OLIVE, PALM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC, ONION, PARSLEY.

Check H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad