Is H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat couscous
- whole wheat durum semolina
whole wheat couscous
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT COUSCOUS (WHOLE WHEAT DURUM SEMOLINA), NATURAL VEGAN CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OILS [OLIVE, PALM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC, ONION, PARSLEY.
Check H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


