Is Hebrew National Salami Beef - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavorings

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Contains: Soy

Check Hebrew National Salami Beef - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hebrew National Salami Beef - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch