Is Heck! 2 Chicken Italia Burgers 320g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavouring

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (75%), Water, Pea Flour, Seasoning (Salt, Gluten Free Rice Flour, Sugar, Leek Powder, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite** ), Spice, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extract, Herb Extract), Oven Dried Tomato, Basil, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Garlic, Citrus Fibre, ***We use this to help our burgers stay fresh for longer

Check Heck! 2 Chicken Italia Burgers 320g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep