Is HECK! 97% 10 Pork Sausages 660g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into beef collagen casings
- we use this to help our sausages stay fresh for longer
- british pork
filled into beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
British Pork (97%), Seasoning (Salt, Gluten Free Rice Flour, Spices, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite **), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Filled into Beef Collagen Casings, **We use this to help our Sausages stay fresh for longer
Check HECK! 97% 10 Pork Sausages 660g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HECK! 97% 10 Pork Sausages 660g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


