Is Heck Chicken 10 Italia Sausages 340G Dairy Free?

Description
Italian style chipolatas deliver savory, aromatic flavor with a firm yet tender bite and a crisp exterior when pan-fried or grilled. Reviewers frequently mention robust seasoning, quick, even cooking, and versatility for barbecues, pasta dishes, or breakfasts and family meals; some note a drier texture and milder juiciness than expected.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Italian style chipolatas deliver savory, aromatic flavor with a firm yet tender bite and a crisp exterior when pan-fried or grilled. Reviewers frequently mention robust seasoning, quick, even cooking, and versatility for barbecues, pasta dishes, or breakfasts and family meals; some note a drier texture and milder juiciness than expected.
Ingredients
Chicken (75%), Water, Pea Flour, Seasoning (Salt, Gluten Free Rice Flour, Sugar, Leek Powder, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite **), Spice, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extract, Herb Extract), Oven Dried Tomato, Basil, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic, Citrus Fibre, Filled Into Calcium Alginate Casing, **We use this to help our sausages stay fresh for longer
Check Heck Chicken 10 Italia Sausages 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heck Chicken 10 Italia Sausages 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Heck Chicken 10 Italia Sausages 340G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


