Is HEIDEL, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BALLS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- sweet whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT (OIL PALM), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SWEET WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER (LOW FAT), LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check HEIDEL, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEIDEL, MERRY CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


