Is HEIDI, GRAND'OR, FLORENTINE MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- sour cream fat
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (SUGAR,ALMONDS FLAKES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOUR CREAM FAT, MILK FATS, HONEY), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN(EMULSIFIER) NATURAL FLAVOR: VANILLA.
Check HEIDI, GRAND'OR, FLORENTINE MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEIDI, GRAND'OR, FLORENTINE MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS, CARAMELIZED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


