Is Heineken Lager, 18 pack, 12 fl oz cans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
The Raw Materials Include: Water, Heineken Aos Unique A-yeast, Malted Barley And Hops, No Additives Are Added To Any Heineken Products, We Do Not Use Any Wheat In Our Recipe, We Also Have A Policy Of Not Using Gmo (Genetically Modified Organisms), Raw Materials
Check Heineken Lager, 18 pack, 12 fl oz cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heineken Lager, 18 pack, 12 fl oz cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heineken Lager, 18 pack, 12 fl oz cans is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Snacking


