Is Heineken Original Lager Beer - 4pk/16 fl oz Cans Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- we do not use any wheat in our recipe
we do not use any wheat in our recipe
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Raw Materials Include: Water, Heineken Aos Unique A-yeast, Malted Barley And Hops, No Additives Are Added To Any Heineken Products, We Do Not Use Any Wheat In Our Recipe, We Also Have A Policy Of Not Using Gmo (Genetically Modified Organisms), Raw Materials
Check Heineken Original Lager Beer - 4pk/16 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heineken Original Lager Beer - 4pk/16 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heineken Original Lager Beer - 4pk/16 fl oz Cans is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


