Is Heinen's Chocolate Chip Cookie Crisps, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), GOLDEN YELLOW SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA), HUMECTANT POWDER (RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE FIBER), SALT.
Check Heinen's Chocolate Chip Cookie Crisps, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Chocolate Chip Cookie Crisps, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


