Is Heinen's Mango Chili Lime Hummus, Mango Chili Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CHICK PEAS, NON-GMO SESAME TAHINI, NON-GMO LIME JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED ORGANIC MANGO, WATER, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN.
Check Heinen's Mango Chili Lime Hummus, Mango Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Mango Chili Lime Hummus, Mango Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


