Is Heinen's Mango Chili Lime Hummus, Mango Chili Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NON-GMO CHICK PEAS, NON-GMO SESAME TAHINI, NON-GMO LIME JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED ORGANIC MANGO, WATER, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN.
Check Heinen's Mango Chili Lime Hummus, Mango Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Mango Chili Lime Hummus, Mango Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


