Is Heinen's Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- sweet cream
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, HEAVY CREAM [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM {MILK}], BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE [SKIM MILK]), PECANS.
Check Heinen's Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Patties, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Patty


