Is Heinen's Organic Bourbon Barrel Aged Maple Syrup, Bourbon Barrel Aged Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURE ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP AGED IN KENTUCKY BOURBON BARRELS.
Check Heinen's Organic Bourbon Barrel Aged Maple Syrup, Bourbon Barrel Aged against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Organic Bourbon Barrel Aged Maple Syrup, Bourbon Barrel Aged in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


