Is Heinen's Organic Rice & Quinoa Quartet With Sundried Tomatoes, Feta and Black Olives Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PRECOOKED WHOLE RICE (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE RICE, SALT), ORGANIC SEASONING (WATER, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC PRECOOKED RED RICE (WATER, ORGANIC RED RICE, SALT), ORGANIC PRECOOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA), ORGANIC PRECOOKED RED QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC RED QUINOA), ORGANIC REHYDRATED SUNDRIED TOMATO (ORGANIC SUNDRIED TOMATO, WATER, SALT), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ORGANIC VEGETARIAN RENNET, ORGANIC LACTIC FERMENTS), ORGANIC BLACK OLIVES.

Check Heinen's Organic Rice & Quinoa Quartet With Sundried Tomatoes, Feta and Black Olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad