Is Heinen's Organic Root Cucumber/beet/carrot Cold Pressed Juice, Root Cucumber/beet/carrot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBER JUICE, * BEET JUICE, * CARROT JUICE, * ASPARAGUS JUICE, * LEMON JUICE, * PARSLEY JUICE, * CAYENNE PEPPER.*
Check Heinen's Organic Root Cucumber/beet/carrot Cold Pressed Juice, Root Cucumber/beet/carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Organic Root Cucumber/beet/carrot Cold Pressed Juice, Root Cucumber/beet/carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Lakewood Organic Pressed GMO Free Juice Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


