Is Heinen's Parmesan Cheese Grated, Parmesan Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Heinen's Parmesan Cheese Grated, Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep