No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Heinen's Plain Bagels 4 Count 18 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plain Bagel (wheat Flour Enriched (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Sugar, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Yeast. Palm Oil, Non-gmo Soybean Oil. Sunflower Oil, Ascorbicoacid. Enzymes. Cornmeal ). Contains: Wheat, Soybean.

Check Heinen's Plain Bagels 4 Count 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Heinen's Plain Bagels 4 Count 18 Oz | Spoonful