Is Heintz & Weber Webers Select Mustard, 6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Horseradish, Turmeric, Salt, Garlic, Paprika, Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavorings
Check Heintz & Weber Webers Select Mustard, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heintz & Weber Webers Select Mustard, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Heintz & Weber Webers Select Mustard, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


