Is Heinz 100% Natural Yellow Mustard Bottle - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SPICES.
Check Heinz 100% Natural Yellow Mustard Bottle - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz 100% Natural Yellow Mustard Bottle - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Heinz 100% Natural Yellow Mustard Bottle - 14 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


