Is Heinz 57 Sauce Marinade, Grill & Dip Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy with mild savory undertones, offering a balanced flavor and a thick, glossy texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a grill baste, marinade, glaze or tabletop dip. Customers note versatility and consistent taste, praising convenience for grilling while some mention it can be sweeter or saltier than expected.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- raisin juice concentrate
- malt vinegar
raisin juice concentrate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tangy with mild savory undertones, offering a balanced flavor and a thick, glossy texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a grill baste, marinade, glaze or tabletop dip. Customers note versatility and consistent taste, praising convenience for grilling while some mention it can be sweeter or saltier than expected.
Ingredients
tomato puree (tomato paste, water), high fructose corn syrup, white vinegar, malt vinegar (Contains barley), salt, contains 2% or less of modified food starch: raisin juice concentrate, mustard flour, soybean oil, turmeric, spices, apple puree, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), caramel color, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavors.
Check Heinz 57 Sauce Marinade, Grill & Dip Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz 57 Sauce Marinade, Grill & Dip Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


