Is Heinz Absolut Tomato Vodka Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (70%), Tomato Paste (8%), Cream (milk), Onion, Salt And Pepper And Vodka Flavouring (3%), Grana Padano Cheese (milk, Egg), Celery, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Concentrated Lemon Juice And White Pepper. Contains Milk, Egg and Celery.

Check Heinz Absolut Tomato Vodka Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping