Is Heinz Baked Beans 200g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans, Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract

Check Heinz Baked Beans 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Baked Beans 200g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastLunchMeal Prep