Is Heinz Beanz Pizza 390g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural basil flavouring
- natural oregano flavouring with other flavourings
natural basil flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beans (51%), Tomatoes (26%), Sugar, Cheese Powder Blend (1.7%) (Cheese Powder (66% (Milk), Flavouring (Milk), Salt, Spice), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Garlic, Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Basil (0.08%), Oregano (0.08%), Milk Proteins (Milk), Natural Oregano Flavouring with other Flavourings, Natural Basil Flavouring, Onion Flavouring
Check Heinz Beanz Pizza 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Pizza 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Can


