Is heinz baked beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
navy beans (51%), tomato sauce (49%) tomatoes (26%), water, maize thickener (1422), salt, food acids (acetic acid, citric acid), flavours, sweetener(steviol glycosides)], may be present:soy
Check heinz baked beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open heinz baked beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
About this product
Sauce · Can


