Is Heinz Banana Porridge Baby Food 6m+ 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- demineralised whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flours (46%, Hydrolysed Rice, Maize Flour, Rice Flour), Skimmed Milk Powder (26%), Maltodextrin, Demineralised Whey Powder (7%, from Milk), Dehydrated Banana Flakes (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12).
Check Heinz Banana Porridge Baby Food 6m+ 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Banana Porridge Baby Food 6m+ 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


