Is Heinz Lamb Pumpkin + Sweet Potato Baby Food Jar 6+ Months | 170g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • couscous
  • wheat

couscous

Dietitian note

Couscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables [Pumpkin (20%), Tomato, Sweet Potato (15%), Onion, Spinach], Brown Rice (21%), Lamb (10%), Couscous (Wheat), Water, Coriander. Contains: Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Soy.

Check Heinz Lamb Pumpkin + Sweet Potato Baby Food Jar 6+ Months | 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking