Is Heinz Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Beans, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Bacon, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, White Vinegar, Mustard, Flavour, Caramel, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains: Mustard. May Contain: Soy, Gluten Free.
Check Heinz Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


