Is Heinz Beanz & Cheese In A Toastie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Bread (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Protein, Emulsifiers (e471 And E472e), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid), Palm Fat, Wheat Flour), Heinz Baked Beans With Sweetener (31%) (beans, Tomatoes, Water, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Sweetener (e950), Herb Extracts), Mature Cheddar Cheese (12%) (mature Cheddar Cheese (milk), Potato Starch), Cornflour. Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Heinz Beanz & Cheese In A Toastie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz & Cheese In A Toastie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


