Is Heinz Beanz Ham Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- ham sauce
- 1422
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Navy Beans (51%), Ham Sauce (49%) [Water, Tomatoes (11%), Sugar, Thickener (1422), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Ham (0.2%) (Soy), Food Acids (260, 330), Colours (150c, 160c), Flavours, Emulsifier (322) (Soy)].
Check Heinz Beanz Ham Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Ham Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupToppingSnacking


