Is Heinz Beanz In A Rich Tomato Sauce British Recipe Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Navy Beans (navy Beans, Water), Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavoring.

Check Heinz Beanz In A Rich Tomato Sauce British Recipe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSnacking