Is Heinz Beanz Peri Peri 390g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans 51%, Tomatoes 31%, how to cook Microwave (850W): Use a covered Cornstarch, Natural Flavouring microwaveable Per Per ½ %RI* Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, 100g can 347kJ 677kJ Onion Powder, Modified container. Heat for 1% minutes, stir. Heat for a further 1 minute. Bkcal

Check Heinz Beanz Peri Peri 390g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSnacking