Is Heinz Beanz Pizza 390g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk proteins
- cheese powder
- cheese powder blend
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beans (51%), Tomatoes (26%), Sugar, Cheese Powder Blend (1.7%) (Cheese Powder (66% (Milk), Flavouring (Milk), Salt, Spice), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Garlic, Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Basil (0.08%), Oregano (0.08%), Milk Proteins (Milk), Natural Oregano Flavouring with other Flavourings, Natural Basil Flavouring, Onion Flavouring
Check Heinz Beanz Pizza 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Pizza 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Can


