Is Heinz Beanz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (50%), Tomatoes (37%), Water, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Herb Extract. Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars.

Check Heinz Beanz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast Item