Is Heinz Beanz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
beans (51%), tomato sauce (49% navy itomatoes (23%), water, sugar maize thicener (1422), salt, food acids (acetic acid, citric acid), flavours], may be present: soy, re item 45976
Check Heinz Beanz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking


