Is Heinz Beef & Vegetable Chunky Big Soup 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 400g canned soup delivers a rich, savory flavor with a chunky, spoonable texture and discernible pieces. Commonly heated for quick lunches, paired with bread or sandwiches, or used as a warming meal. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and hearty portioning, while noting occasional variability in seasoning and chunk size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes (17%), Carrots, Beef (10%), Peas, Onions, Modified Cornflour, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Yeast Extracts, Flavouring, Salt, Colour - Plain Caramel, Spice Extracts, Garlic Salt, Herb Extract, Vegetables: 22%

Check Heinz Beef & Vegetable Chunky Big Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Beef & Vegetable Chunky Big Soup 400g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch