Is Heinz Big Red Tomato Soup For One Tomato 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (88%), Water, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavours, Spice.
Check Heinz Big Red Tomato Soup For One Tomato 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Big Red Tomato Soup For One Tomato 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Big Red Tomato Soup For One Tomato 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


