Is Heinz Big Red Tomato Soup Can | 820g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated tomato flavor with a smooth, velvety, thick texture; commonly prepared as a quick soup, paired with grilled cheese, or used as a base for sauces and casseroles. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent taste, and nostalgic appeal, while some note variability in sweetness or perceived saltiness across batches in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomatoes (90%), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavours, Spice.

Check Heinz Big Red Tomato Soup Can | 820g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Big Red Tomato Soup Can | 820g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep