Is Heinz Big Soup Beef & Vegetable Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes (17%), Carrots, Beef (10%), Peas, Onions, Modified Cornflour, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Yeast Extracts, Flavouring, Salt, Colour - Plain Caramel, Spice Extracts, Garlic Salt, Herb Extract.
Check Heinz Big Soup Beef & Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Big Soup Beef & Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch


