Is Heinz Big Soup Chicken & Veg 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Chicken, Peas, Onions, Modified Cornflour, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast Extracts, Salt, Flavourings (Contains Milk), Herb, Colour-plain Caramel And Beta-carotene, Vegetables: 38%
Check Heinz Big Soup Chicken & Veg 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Big Soup Chicken & Veg 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Big Soup Chicken & Veg 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


