Is Heinz Broccoli & Stilton Soup 400G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Broccoli (14%), Onions, Cheese Powder (2% Stilton, Other Cheese, Salt (contains Milk )), Modified Cornflour, Leeks, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour (contain Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Cream ( Milk ), Milk Protein, Herb Extracts, Spice Extract, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Nutmeg, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates
Check Heinz Broccoli & Stilton Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Broccoli & Stilton Soup 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Broccoli & Stilton Soup 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


