Is Heinz Cheese and Tomato Pasta Stars Baby Food Jar 200g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (38%, Tomato (20%), Courgette, Carrot), Water, Pasta (14%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetarian Cheddar Cheese (8%, Milk ), Cornflour

Check Heinz Cheese and Tomato Pasta Stars Baby Food Jar 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Cheese and Tomato Pasta Stars Baby Food Jar 200g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking
Egg Free? Heinz Cheese and Tomato Pasta Stars Baby Food Jar 200g | Spoonful