Is Heinz Cheese and Tomato Pasta Stars Baby Food Jar 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (38%, Tomato (20%), Courgette, Carrot), Water, Pasta (14%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetarian Cheddar Cheese (8%, Milk ), Cornflour
Check Heinz Cheese and Tomato Pasta Stars Baby Food Jar 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Cheese and Tomato Pasta Stars Baby Food Jar 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Heinz Cheese and Tomato Pasta Stars Baby Food Jar 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


