Is heinz caramelised onion mayonnaise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
canola oi [protected with antiocidant(3076), carameliced onion refish jonion (84), brown sogar, balsamic vinegar, red wine vinegar, maize thickener (1422), mustard seods, lodised salt, food acid (260), herh, spice, preserveative (223), white vinegar, fre rtificial colours) range whole eggs (74%), supgar, salt, mustard, onion juice concantrate, amelised onion yonnaise ded flavours stabilisers (412, 415, contain traces of soy), antioxidant (385). ins or comments contact our consumer support team on: toll free 0800 653 050. red by heinz wattie's ltd, 513 king street north, hastings 4122, new zealand. erate
Check heinz caramelised onion mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open heinz caramelised onion mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


