Is Heinz Chocolate Biscotti Baby Food Snack 7m+ Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NOTE: DOES CONTAIN PALM OILFlours (WHEAT, OAT, BARLEY, Maize, Rice, RYE), Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Soluble Corn Fibre, Chocolate (5%, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier - SOYALecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Yogurt (MILK), Skimmed MILKPowder, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), BARLEYMalt Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, WHEATStarch, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin E, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Vitamin B12.
Check Heinz Chocolate Biscotti Baby Food Snack 7m+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Chocolate Biscotti Baby Food Snack 7m+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Heinz Chocolate Biscotti Baby Food Snack 7m+ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


