Is Heinz Chopped Onions Single Serve (200 Packets) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Dehydrated Green Onions, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite Added To Protect Color
Check Heinz Chopped Onions Single Serve (200 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Chopped Onions Single Serve (200 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
Heinz Chopped Onions Single Serve (200 Packets) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


