Is Heinz Chunky Classic Ploughman's Pickle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Carrots, Swede (contains Sulphites, Cauliflower (contains Sulphites And Firming Agent - Calcium Chloride), Onions, Apple Puree, Molasses, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Raisins, Colour - Plain Caramel, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Spices. Contains: Sulphites.

Check Heinz Chunky Classic Ploughman's Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SourSweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishingSnacking