Is Heinz Classic Barbecue Smokey & Rich Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Smoke Flavouring, Natural Flavouring.
Check Heinz Classic Barbecue Smokey & Rich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Classic Barbecue Smokey & Rich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


