Is Heinz Classic Canned Soup Creamy Pumpkin 535g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • b>milk</b

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A smooth, velvety pumpkin soup with a mellow sweet‑savory flavor and creamy mouthfeel, commonly heated as a quick lunch or starter and served with bread or crackers. Shoppers note convenience and comforting quality, praising texture while occasionally commenting on seasoning and sweetness balance and offering reliable, ready-to-serve appeal for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin (62%), Water, <b>Milk</b>, Potato (1.2%), Salt, Cream (0.3%) (<b>Milk</b>), Maize Thickener (1422), Flavours Contain Flavour Enhancer (635), <b>Soy</b>, Garlic Paste, Spice.<br><b><br>Contains: Milk, Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Classic Canned Soup Creamy Pumpkin 535g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Classic Canned Soup Creamy Pumpkin 535g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go